Five Year Vietnam Visa Exemption

For those who are the Vietnamese residents overseas and the foreign spouse and children of Vietnamese citizens whose foreign passports are eligible for 5 years  Vietnam visa exemption .

The application requirement documents

  • The foreign passport or the resident permission conferred by foreign countries
  • The papers proving or identifying the Vietnamese nationality.
  • The document proving the marriage and children relationship with the Vietnamese citizens in case of foreign people such as birth certificate, marriage registration and other documents according to Vietnam regulation
  • 02 recent color photos of 4 cm x 6 cm.
  • The visa exemption application form.

For more details, all the applicants should contact directly to the Vietnam Embassy in your country where they are living.

However, if you want to save your time in order to get visa Vietnam, all foreigners can apply for  visa to Vietnam online  as normal after 2 working days.

For further information about Vietnam visa application, please don’t hesitate to contact us via supported email:

Further readings