Vietnam 6 month multiple entry visa

Vietnam visa 6 months multiple entries is a type of visa on arrival that people who have it are able to stay in Vietnam 6 continuous months with unlimited entry and exit times.

It is pretty hard to apply for 6 month multiple entry visas for the first time travelers since August 24th, 2009. Because it requires a lot of complex procedure and shows the investment certificate proving your sound reason of your stay.

Normally to stay longer in Vietnam from 3 months to 6 months, all foreigners have to renew or extend their current visa at Vietnam Immigration Department. However like other kinds of visa, you can apply for online Vietnam visa with 6- month multiple visas and stamp visa to Vietnam at Vietnam International Airport.

Please be aware that 6 months and 1 -year business visa is not applicable for citizens of India, Haiti, China, Egypt, South Africa, Africa, Middle East and Turkey.

For further information related to visa to Vietnam, you are welcome to contact us via supported email: support@vietnamvisaapplication.com

Further readings