Vietnam visa on arrival for Brunei citizens

This is the first time do you go abroad, but you don’t what and how to get visa, visa Vietnam particularly. We would like to inform that if you are citizens of Brunei is listed in Vietnam visa exemption; it means you can enter and stay in Vietnam without visas less than 14 days.

However, if you stay in Vietnam more than 14 days or want to come back Vietnam sooner, what should you do? In this situation, you can apply visa Vietnam by one of the following ways:

Firstly, going directly to  Vietnam Embassies in Brunei  to apply for a visa and after 5 to 7 working days, you will get a visa on hand.

Secondly, apply for Vietnam visa on arrival if you want to save your money and time with few steps:

  • Enter Vietnam visa on arrival online
  • Fill your detail information about application form
  • Make a payment for service fee
  • Get approval letter via email, prepare needed documents and stamp visa Vietnam at Vietnam Immigration Counters of Vietnam International Airports.

Please well-noted:

  • Your passports have at least 6 months validity
  • Your will enter and stamp visa at Vietnam Immigration Counter in Vietnam International airport
  • Check carefully your information after receiving approval letter at once via email if you apply for Vietnam visa on arrival service
  • Check your  Vietnam visa requirement before applying for a visa to Vietnam

With further information related to Vietnam visa on arrival , please contact and send us via hotlines or


Further readings