Types of Vietnam visa

Until now there are many types of  visa to Vietnam  provided by Vietnam Immigration Department and each of them have their own and way to apply. Following is some information about the typical Vietnam visa: Business, Tourist, Diplomatic, and Student.

 Vietnam Business Visa 

Vietnam Business Visa is usually valid for 3 months and applying for 3 months single entry is easier than 3 months multiple entry visas. In some situation, Vietnam Business Visa requires a warranty letter from your sponsor in Vietnam. In case, you just enter Vietnam for just a few days, you can apply for the tourist visa instead.

Vietnam Tourist Visa 

Vietnam Tourist Visa is the easiest Vietnam visa which approved by Vietnam Immigration Department for almost foreigner travelers. There are many ways for getting Vietnam visa such as Vietnam Embassies in your country, Vietnam visa on arrival, or visa at the border gates, etc.

And the best way at present to save time and money is Vietnam visa online application. By few steps, tourist can get visa to Vietnam which stamped at Vietnam International Airports

 Vietnam Diplomatic Visa 

On applying for Vietnam diplomatic visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of local government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicant’s country, international organizations, or other accredited organizations based in that country

 Vietnam Student Visa 

Don’t like others (Tourist, Business, etc) Vietnam visa for students will be arranged after your arrival. You will enter Vietnam for the first entry with the tourist visa and then apply for Vietnam student visa at the Immigration Department or via the travel agencies.

For further information about these kinds of visa Vietnam, please don't hesitate to contact us via supported email: support@vietnamvisaapplication.com 

Further readingsVietnam business and tourist visa for travelers


Further readings